Prison Lucky Blocks

Short answer: Lucky blocks on TalonMC Prison: Common, Rare, Legendary and Mythical, how they charge while you mine and where they come from. Play it at play.talonmc.net on Java and Bedrock.

Updated from the game code by the TalonMC team

TalonMC Prison

Prison Lucky Blocks: how it works

Lucky blocks are reward blocks you charge by mining before you open them. They can give money multipliers, lootboxes, pet eggs, boxes, grenades and crates, and rarely Credits or a Weekly Crate.

How to open it: Use /luckyblocks to store them virtually and open them all at once with Open All.

There are currently 4 lucky block rarities: Common, Rare, Legendary and Mythical.

  • Common: Charges after 1,000 to 3,000 mined blocks.
  • Rare: Charges after 4,000 to 6,000 mined blocks.
  • Legendary: Charges after 6,000 to 9,000 mined blocks.
  • Mythical: Charges after 12,000 to 16,000 mined blocks, and drops from Legendary mine bosses.
  • High Roller: A Gem enchant that rolls lucky blocks while you mine, biased toward higher rarities.
  • Auto-Open: The Auto-Open Lucky Blocks prestige upgrade opens them for you once charged.

Note: A lucky block cannot be opened until you have mined enough blocks to charge it.

Tips

  • You get lucky blocks while mining, from mine bosses and from the Mega Boss.
  • Store them in /luckyblocks so they open with one click.
  • Buy Auto-Open Lucky Blocks early, since it only has 1 level.

Lucky blocks

Lucky blocks come in Common, Rare, Legendary and Mythical. You get them while mining (more often with the High Roller enchant), from mine bosses and from the Mega Boss. Each one charges as you mine (1,000 to 16,000 blocks depending on rarity) and then opens for rewards such as money multipliers, lootboxes, pet eggs, attachment and crystal boxes, grenades, booster and salvage crates, and rarely Credits or a Weekly Crate.

/luckyblocks stores them virtually with an Open All button, and the Auto-Open Lucky Blocks prestige upgrade opens them for you.

Lucky blocks

Lucky blocks drop while mining, from mine bosses, the Mega Boss and other rewards. Each one has to be charged by mining blocks before it can be opened. Use /luckyblocks to store them virtually and Open All, or buy the Auto-Open Lucky Blocks prestige upgrade.

RarityBlocks to charge
Common1,000 to 3,000
Rare4,000 to 6,000
Legendary6,000 to 9,000
Mythical12,000 to 16,000

Prison Lucky Blocks FAQ

How do lucky blocks work?

Lucky blocks drop while mining and from bosses. Each one charges by mining 1,000 to 16,000 blocks depending on rarity, then opens for rewards. /luckyblocks stores them and has an Open All button.

See it in game: Prison Lucky Blocks

Free on Java and Bedrock. One IP for every gamemode.

Filed underPrison